Historic Preservation Commission

Member Terms


  • Ordinance No. 20-13 N.S. (6.06.050)
  • The term of each member and alternate shall be four years, with the initial appointments randomly staggered so that four members have a four-year term and three members have a two-year term.
  • Four consecutive terms - maximum seven members
  • The purpose of this Committee is to recommend public policy related to historic resources and conducting historic resources surveys or studies.
  • No Vacancies

 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration 

Kimberly Butt  07/19/2005
07/31/2007
07/21/2007
09/13/2011
09/10/2013
 07/19/2007
07/31/2009
07/31/2011
07/31/2013
07/31/2017

Robin Cawelti

 *02/01/2011
07/19/2011
09/10/2013

07/31/2011
  07/31/2013
07/31/2017


Rosemary Corbin - Chair



 07/19/2005
07/31/2007
07/21/2009
05/17/2011
07/30/2013

 07/19/2007
07/31/2009
07/31/2011
07/31/2013
07/31/2017


Sandi Genser-Maack - Vice Chair



07/19/2005
07/31/2007
07/21/2009
09/13/2011
07/30/2013

 07/19/2007
07/31/2009
07/31/2011
07/31/2013
07/31/2017

Michael Hibma
*03/15/2016
07/26/2016
07/31/2016
07/31/2020
 
Joann Pavlinec
 02/19/2013
 07/31/2017

Paul Scolari

02/17/2015

07/31/2018


* Completing an unexpired term