Planning Commission

Member Terms & Meeting Information

  • Ordinance No. 1435 
  • Residents
  • Two-year terms - maximum seven members
  • Four full consecutive terms
  • Meetings are every first and third Thursday at 6:30 pm
  • Council Chamber, City Hall
  • No vacancies

 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration

Nancy Baer *02/17/2015
09/20/2016
06/30/2016
06/30/2018

Andrew Butt

 
07/10/2012
07/15/2014
09/20/2016

 06/30/2014
06/30/2016
06/30/2018

 Claudia Garcia
 
10/18/2016

 06/30/2018


Yu-Hsiang (Michael) Huang

  

 02/21/2017

        06/30/2018
(unexpired term;
resigned by Ben Choi)


Sheryl Lane - Chair


 03/03/2009
07/26/2011
07/02/2013
07/07/2015

06/30/2011
06/30/2013
06/30/2015
06/30/2017

 
Marilyn Langlois - Vice Chair

 12/18/2012

07/15/2014
09/20/2016

 06/30/2014

06/30/2016
06/30/2018

Jen Loy  *04/28/2015
09/20/2016

 06/30/2016
06/30/2018

*Completing an unexpired term